Dentist near me in Cleveland, OH
Westown Dental
- Dentist
Contact & Location
- Address
- 10648 Lorain Ave, Cleveland, OH 44111, USA Cleveland, OH
- Phone
- (216) 862-1118
- Website
- westown-dental.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Sabrina Robinson 4 months agoI am writing to express my appreciation for the excellent service I received during my first visit to Westown Dental. The facility is exceptionally clean and well-maintained, which made for a very comfortable environment. The front desk staff, Angel and Claudia, were professional and friendly.They. provided clear and thorough information regarding the insurance process. Dr. Mustafa, explained the next steps of my treatment plan. Everyone I encountered provided great service and I look forward to my next visit.
Tiffany Bruner a month agoEach and every time me and my daughter has been there it's been great!! Everybody's so nice and friendly. They don't give you appointments that are far out and they'll even call to let you know that they have a cancelation! I recommend them to anyone!!
Sam A a month agoI highly recommend, been in so much tooth pain other dentists turn me away or make me wait months 7months, then I found West town dental took me in same day and did my dental work within the week! Very nice people too!
Janie Wright 6 months agoThe office manager needs a 12 step program with her resentments and jealously she has . She was mad when I proved to her that she was wrong at her three times she had me removed as a patience . I called Dr Christopher Nassif and he return my phone call 4 days after 5 o clock . When I work . I called him back to tell him when is good to call me to discuss her action he never called back !! I guess our three years here were just a joke and a way for him to look like he wants to still be a dentist office but really caterer’s to his face patience more money!! He dies not care about any patience complaints and his office manger obviously does what ever she wants . I wouldn’t recommend this office for dentist work nor face work they are not fave doctored they are poor dentist!!!
Elizabeth Brooks 6 months agoBy far my favorite dental office. From the front of the house, to the hygienists, to the doctor himself, everyone is welcoming, accommodating, and supportive. I have the biggest fear of the dentist and always put off going but I know when I come here I will be treated kindly and the work will be done properly. They go out of their way to make me feel safe and welcome and do not judge, that’s very important in dentistry.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Westown Dental?
Call Westown Dental at (216) 862-1118.
What are the hours for Westown Dental in Cleveland?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Westown Dental located?
Westown Dental is located at 10648 Lorain Ave, Cleveland, OH 44111, USA.
Is Westown Dental open now?
No, Westown Dental is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Westown Dental?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Westown Dental in Cleveland, OH.
What is the rating for Westown Dental?
Westown Dental has a 4.6 star rating based on 174 Google reviews.
Is Westown Dental a good dentist near me option?
Yes. Westown Dental is listed in our dentist near me directory for Cleveland, OH with ratings, hours, and directions.