Dentist near me in Houston, TX
Houston Skyline Dental
- Dentist
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1220 Quitman St, Houston, TX 77009, USA Houston, TX
- Phone
- (713) 226-7050
- Website
- www.houstonskylinedental.net
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Sonja Sampson 3 weeks agoFrom the first time I came in they was very caring and helpful and anytime I have a problem they take care of you right on and the work is beautiful. I am so in love with my new smile. I would recommend anyone to go there. The whole staff is very kind and helpful. Their patience come first and their needs. I give them a 10 out of 10.
Broderick Thomas a month agoMy experience have been great with Skyline. I came in with gold teeth & my teeth are perfect white. Compliments everywhere I go. Sharee, Dr O & the rest of the staff are great people!
Nicole White 2 months agoDr O. and Cherree were excellent. The whole staff was helpful. They help me and made me comfortable after being in alot of pain. They was so helpful in finding me financial assistance. You guys are the best!
Jackie Suarez 5 months agoCame back for my partial, scared as hell,lol. They were pulling 3 teeth n making a partial. Dr. Oberie n his assistant were OUTSTANDING! Ease my fears, constantly checking on me during procedure...I felt NO pain. I'm so happy I was referred here. I'm I'm my 50s n now realize how important our teeth out especially as we age . I'd definitely recommend any one to check them out. I'm super happy with my service.🙌🏽
Felicia Green 3 months agoSkyline is one the best Dental ever. I love everyone there. They are such loving and kind people and they really are considerate with helping there customers with any questions and helpful with getting you the information to get the best insurance for coverage. Way to go Skyline Dental.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Houston Skyline Dental?
Call Houston Skyline Dental at (713) 226-7050.
What are the hours for Houston Skyline Dental in Houston?
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Houston Skyline Dental located?
Houston Skyline Dental is located at 1220 Quitman St, Houston, TX 77009, USA.
Is Houston Skyline Dental open now?
No, Houston Skyline Dental is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Houston Skyline Dental?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Houston Skyline Dental in Houston, TX.
What is the rating for Houston Skyline Dental?
Houston Skyline Dental has a 4.8 star rating based on 322 Google reviews.
Is Houston Skyline Dental a good dentist near me option?
Yes. Houston Skyline Dental is listed in our dentist near me directory for Houston, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.