Dentist near me in Fort Worth, TX
Ideal Dental West 7th
- Dentist
Contact & Location
- Address
- 628 Harrold St Ste 124, Fort Worth, TX 76107, USA Fort Worth, TX
- Phone
- (817) 741-6390
- Website
- www.myidealdental.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Lorie Kinler 2 months agoMy first visit to this office for a 6 month check up and cleaning was a very pleasant experience. The assistant taking my X-rays was cheerful and explained everything she was doing. The hygienist did a fabulous job cleaning my teeth and explaining the entire procedure. The dentist who checked my teeth was friendly and took the time to answer my questions. Highly recommend and I will be going back in 6 months.
Jordan Wright 4 months agoThe dental assistants and hygienist’s are always so nice and take good care of your teeth here with grace. Make you feel at home. I chose this dentist because I wanted to be closer to home and they made me feel just that. Lisa Tran, DDS General Dentist, is amazing at what she does. I would highly recommend to her. Very appreciative of her work and commitment to the community here in Fort Worth. :)
Franchesca Duarte 4 months agoSo darn expensive, they are about $1500 more expensive than my dentist, I went here to get seenif they would be cheaper but they're are not. Really need amd want the treatment bit cant afford their services, even with some silly march promotion of $1k off it didn't help, i feel they automatically inflate their prices and then give a "$1k" off to make it seem like is a good deal but is not. So not sure what I'll do.
Decoryan Buchanan 3 weeks agoFirst time trying them but went in with hopes of getting my teeth cleaned at the very least but walked out very dissatisfied. After doing x-rays and things they tell me I need a deep cleaning cool. I’m waiting thinking that I am about to get started then walks in some coordination lady coming in breaking down prices that were just absolutely outrageous $1200 plus out of pocket just for a deep cleanse is absolutely outrageous I left feeling very disappointed I’ve never heard prices like that ever. At this point they shouldn’t even take insurance.
Iliana Montoya 6 months agoI can’t remember my dental hygienist’s name, but she was incredibly sweet and kind. She walked me through my dental cleaning step by step, which made the whole experience feel calm and comfortable. I really appreciated how gentle and patient she was. I do want to mention that Invisalign is often suggested during my visits, even though I’ve already had orthodontic work done and mainly come in every six months for routine cleanings and maintenance. Invisalign is a big investment, so that part can feel a little pushy at times. Overall though, I’ve consistently had a great experience at this office. The staff is friendly, the care is thorough, and I feel confident coming here to keep my teeth healthy.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Ideal Dental West 7th?
Call Ideal Dental West 7th at (817) 741-6390.
What are the hours for Ideal Dental West 7th in Fort Worth?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Ideal Dental West 7th located?
Ideal Dental West 7th is located at 628 Harrold St Ste 124, Fort Worth, TX 76107, USA.
Is Ideal Dental West 7th open now?
No, Ideal Dental West 7th is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Ideal Dental West 7th?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Ideal Dental West 7th in Fort Worth, TX.
What is the rating for Ideal Dental West 7th?
Ideal Dental West 7th has a 4.4 star rating based on 409 Google reviews.
Is Ideal Dental West 7th a good dentist near me option?
Yes. Ideal Dental West 7th is listed in our dentist near me directory for Fort Worth, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.