KC Family Dental — dentist near me in Kansas City, MO

Dentist near me in Kansas City, MO

KC Family Dental

4.8 (449 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Dentist

Contact & Location

Address
4034 Shawnee Mission Pkwy, Fairway, KS 66205, USA Kansas City, MO

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for KC Family Dental
Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

100 STARS! Absolutely superb! Dr. Sarah Brent, Asha and the entire team are excellent. There are many things I noticed about KC Family Dental that I think sets them apart. First, just how nice everyone is. Secondly, the place is clean, like super clean, even the bathrooms are clean, and that tells you all you need to know. And finally, they do outstanding work. I highly recommend.

2 weeks ago

This has been the best dentist I’ve had. Even after moving to the other side of the metro I still make the drive here because they are kind and considerate of my dental anxiety. No issues with insurance, nice office and comfortable chairs for a larger person. Shout out to Asha for always being upbeat and friendly 💖

2 months ago

Just a wonderful experience every time here, and not everyone will say that for a dentist's office I figure. Been a regular for several years and will never change as long as I am in the area! Extremely professional and courteous front office admin, hygienists are always amazing at ensuring regular cleaning and tips to go along. Dr. Brent is amazing and has a great demeanor to put you at ease. They have kept up with technical trends too and online appointment scheduling and changes are so quick to be accommodate when necessary. Love being their patient though I hope I do t see them more than the twice a year I do now!

2 months ago

This was the best experience I have ever had at a dentist! I hadn’t been to the dentist for a couple years so I was very nervous for my appointment. Every single staff member was extremely kind and reassuring. The hygienist was very thorough and explained everything before doing it. The dentist was super professional and took her time, making sure to answer any questions I had. 10/10 experience.

2 months ago

An all-around fantastic office. This is my ex's dentist, but I was here three times within a month because our grade-school-aged daughter needed a series of fillings. Dr. Alivia was great and her hygienist Holly was incredibly sweet with my daughter, distracting her with funny stories and brushing her bangs out of her eyes. Great experience and highly recommend.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for KC Family Dental?

Call KC Family Dental at (913) 220-2209.

What are the hours for KC Family Dental in Kansas City?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is KC Family Dental located?

KC Family Dental is located at 4034 Shawnee Mission Pkwy, Fairway, KS 66205, USA.

Is KC Family Dental open now?

No, KC Family Dental is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to KC Family Dental?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to KC Family Dental in Kansas City, MO.

What is the rating for KC Family Dental?

KC Family Dental has a 4.8 star rating based on 449 Google reviews.

Is KC Family Dental a good dentist near me option?

Yes. KC Family Dental is listed in our dentist near me directory for Kansas City, MO with ratings, hours, and directions.