Minneapolis Dental PA — dentist near me in Minneapolis, MN

Dentist near me in Minneapolis, MN

Minneapolis Dental PA

4.9 (84 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Dentist

Contact & Location

Address
150 S 5th St #1475, Minneapolis, MN 55402, USA Minneapolis, MN

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Minneapolis Dental PA
Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Friday Closed
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

4 months ago

From the beginning Kandy at the front desk has been very kind, attentive and informative! Dr. Hodd is awesome, I love that she exudes love for dentistry and giving her clients a beautiful smile that makes them confident, but more importantly she supports oral health. We came for my husband, but I’ll also be a client very soon.

3 weeks ago

Exceptional analysis and delivery. Friendly and upbeat interaction. Always a pleasure to visit.

a year ago

I set up a new patient appointment with Minneapolis Dental months in advance. They reached out to me numerous times to request that I complete detailed paperwork, which I did promptly. I also received numerous confirmations for my 3:30 appointment. One week before my appointment, I received a call telling me that they cannot keep my appointment because the dentist decided to take "summer hours" and the latest they can see me is at 2:30, which is during my work day. I completely understand the decision to make changes to your hours, as a business owner. But you should honor the appointments you've already made - particularly after I put in time and effort to provide all of the requested information and documentation. It's unprofessional and inconsiderate to cancel an appointment one week in advance.

a year ago

I’m a new patient at this clinic, and I highly recommend it! Just received a cavity filling– it was painless and quick. I’ve finally found a dentist who is honest, truly listens to my dental needs, and offers effective solutions– without making it feel like a money-making game, as other clinics do. The staff is friendly and makes you feel genuinely comfortable. The dental hygienists are incredibly kind and do a fantastic job of explaining everything as they go. I cannot forget to mention the beautiful city views you can enjoy from the rooms. Thank you for a wonderful experience!

8 months ago

took advantage of me as a young woman trying to put on her big girl pants and pay for the dentist. Assured me everything was covered by insurance and then sent me a bill for 2 THOUSAND dollars without quoting me AT ALL. Mind you I have dental and health insurance and this was for two cleanings and 2 filled cavity’s. Super sketchy work- tried a numbing drug for the first time on me , literally shook this other doctors hand over my body on the table, met him and used me as a guinea pig for this new number they wanted to try. Bad experience, expensive.

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Minneapolis Dental PA?

Call Minneapolis Dental PA at (612) 332-1255.

What are the hours for Minneapolis Dental PA in Minneapolis?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Minneapolis Dental PA located?

Minneapolis Dental PA is located at 150 S 5th St #1475, Minneapolis, MN 55402, USA.

Is Minneapolis Dental PA open now?

No, Minneapolis Dental PA is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Minneapolis Dental PA?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Minneapolis Dental PA in Minneapolis, MN.

What is the rating for Minneapolis Dental PA?

Minneapolis Dental PA has a 4.9 star rating based on 84 Google reviews.

Is Minneapolis Dental PA a good dentist near me option?

Yes. Minneapolis Dental PA is listed in our dentist near me directory for Minneapolis, MN with ratings, hours, and directions.